Community Action Needed: Please respond to the NIH RFI
Gene

psmd10

ID
ZDB-GENE-050112-1
Name
proteasome 26S subunit, non-ATPase 10
Symbol
psmd10 Nomenclature History
Previous Names
  • gank (1)
  • zgc:109707
Type
protein_coding_gene
Location
Chr: 14 Mapping Details/Browsers
Description
Acts upstream of or within lipid homeostasis; regulation of apoptotic process; and regulation of cell population proliferation. Predicted to be part of proteasome complex. Orthologous to human PSMD10 (proteasome 26S subunit, non-ATPase 10).
Genome Resources
Note
None
Comparative Information
Expression
All Expression Data
2 figures from 2 publications
Cross-Species Comparison
High Throughput Data
Thisse Expression Data
Wild Type Expression Summary
Phenotype
All Phenotype Data
No data available
Cross-Species Comparison
Alliance
Phenotype Summary
Mutations
Mutants
Sequence Targeting Reagents
Human Disease
Associated With psmd10 Human Ortholog
No data available
Associated With psmd10 Via Experimental Models
No data available
Gene Ontology
Protein Domains
Domain, Family, and Site Summary
Type InterPro ID Name
Domain IPR020683 Ankyrin repeat-containing domain
Family IPR039334 26S proteasome non-ATPase regulatory subunit 10-like
Homologous_superfamily IPR036770 Ankyrin repeat-containing domain superfamily
Repeat IPR002110 Ankyrin repeat
Domain Details Per Protein
Protein Length 26S proteasome non-ATPase regulatory subunit 10-like Ankyrin repeat Ankyrin repeat-containing domain Ankyrin repeat-containing domain superfamily
UniProtKB:Q4VBW1 226
UniProtKB:Q6TGV5 226
Transcripts
Genome Browsers
Interactions and Pathways
No data available
Antibodies
Name Type Antigen Genes Isotype Host Organism Assay Source Citations
Ab1-psmd10 polyclonal IgG Mouse
  • IHC
  • WB
Abcam plc
1
Plasmids
No data available
Constructs
Marker Relationships
Sequences
Orthology
Comparative Orthology
Alliance
Gene Tree
Ensembl
Citations