Antibody

Ab1-N286/74

Antibody ID
ZDB-ATB-160915-2
Antibody Name
Ab1-N286/74
Previous Names
  • Clone N286/74 (1)
  • Item # 75-312, Zebrafish PSD Marker (1)
Host Organism
Mouse
Immunogen Organism
Zebrafish
Isotype
IgG1
Type
monoclonal
Assays
Antigen Genes
Antibody Registry ID
AB_2315958
Source
Antibodies Incorporated
Note
Immunogen was heterogeneous postsynaptic density fraction of adult zebrafish brain. Specific protein target(s) not yet identified but likely to be a MAGUK protein.
Notes
Comment Citation
Immunogen was heterogeneous postsynaptic density fraction of adult zebrafish  ... ZFIN Curated Data
Anatomical Labeling
Antibody Labeling Summary
Citations