miRNA Gene

dre-mir-731

ID
ZDB-MIRNAG-090929-310
Name
microRNA 731
Symbol
dre-mir-731 Nomenclature History
Previous Names
  • miR-731 (1)
  • miR731 (1)
  • mir731
Type
miRNA_gene
Location
Unmapped
Description
Involved in gene silencing by miRNA; negative regulation of cell population proliferation; and positive regulation of apoptotic process. Is expressed in several structures, including brain; digestive system; head; immature eye; and notochord.
Genome Resources
Note
None
Comparative Information
Expression
All Expression Data
4 figures from 3 publications
Cross-Species Comparison
High Throughput Data
Thisse Expression Data
No data available
Wild Type Expression Summary
Phenotype
All Phenotype Data
9 figures from 2 publications
Cross-Species Comparison
Alliance
Phenotype Summary
Mutations
Mutants
Sequence Targeting Reagents
Human Disease
Associated With dre-mir-731 Human Ortholog
No data available
Associated With dre-mir-731 Via Experimental Models
No data available
Gene Ontology
Protein Domains
Domain, Family, and Site Summary
No data available
Domain Details Per Protein
No data available
Transcripts
Genome Browsers
No data available
Type Name Length (nt) Analysis
miRNA mir731-001 (1) 24 nt
Interactions and Pathways
No data available
Antibodies
No data available
Plasmids
No data available
Constructs
Marker Relationships
Sequences
Orthology
Comparative Orthology
Alliance
Gene Tree
Ensembl
Citations