Antibody

Ab1-pan-MAGUK

Antibody ID
ZDB-ATB-120504-1
Antibody Name
Ab1-pan-MAGUK
Previous Names
  • anti-DLG (1)
  • Item # 73-029 (1)
  • panMAGUK (1)
  • anti-membrane-associated guanylate kinase (1)
  • Anti-pan-MAGUK scaffolding protein family (1)
  • NeuroMab clone K28/86 (1)
Host Organism
Mouse
Immunogen Organism
Human
Isotype
IgG1
Type
monoclonal
Assays
  • IHC
Antigen Genes
Antibody Registry ID
AB_10013627
Source
Antibodies Incorporated
Note
None
Notes
Comment Citation
Exhibits cross-reactivity against recombinant Chapsyn-110, SAP97 and SAP102 ZFIN Curated Data
Anatomical Labeling
Antibody Labeling Summary
Citations