ZFIN ID: ZDB-MRPHLNO-140911-1
Morpholino Name: MO1-atp6v1e1b
Target: atp6v1e1b (1)
Previous Names: fluo-MO-1 (1), MO3-atp6v1e1b

Add new Alias

Alias
Attribution

Attributions for Alias: {{control.newAlias}}

{{pub.zdbID}}

Delete Alias:

(Including Attributions)
Sequence:
5' - TCGGCATCGCTGAGCGCCA - 3'
   
Select Sequence Analysis Tool

  (Although ZFIN verifies reagent sequence data, we recommend that you conduct independent sequence analysis before ordering any reagent.)
Note: Translation-blocking MO.
TARGET LOCATION
No data available
CONSTRUCTS WITH SEQUENCES FROM MO1-atp6v1e1b No data available
GENE EXPRESSION
Gene expression in Wild Types + MO1-atp6v1e1b No data available
PHENOTYPE
Phenotype resulting from MO1-atp6v1e1b
No data available

Phenotype of all Fish created by or utilizing MO1-atp6v1e1b
Phenotype Fish Conditions Figures
regenerating fin axon regeneration disrupted, abnormal AB + MO1-atp6v1e1b physical alteration: anatomical structure Fig. 6 with image from Monteiro et al., 2014
fin regeneration disrupted, abnormal AB + MO1-atp6v1e1b physical alteration: anatomical structure Fig. 3 with image from Monteiro et al., 2014
regenerating fin cell population proliferation decreased process quality, abnormal atp6v1e1bhi577aTg/+ + MO1-atp6v1e1b(AB) physical alteration: anatomical structure Fig. 5 with image from Monteiro et al., 2014
fin regeneration disrupted, abnormal atp6v1e1bhi577aTg/+ + MO1-atp6v1e1b(AB) physical alteration: anatomical structure Fig. 5 with image from Monteiro et al., 2014
OTHER MO1-atp6v1e1b MORPHOLINO PAGESNo links to external sites
CITATIONS (1)