header logo image header logo text
Downloads Login
Research
General Information
ZIRC
ZFIN ID: ZDB-MRPHLNO-070819-2
Morpholino Name: MO4-smc3
Target: smc3 (1)
Previous Name: smc3ATGMO (1)

Add new Alias

Alias
Attribution

Attributions for Alias: {{control.newAlias}}

{{pub.zdbID}}

Delete Alias:

(Including Attributions)
Sequence:
5' - TGTACATGGCGGTTTATGC - 3'
   
Select Sequence Analysis Tool

  (Although ZFIN verifies reagent sequence data, we recommend that you conduct independent sequence analysis before ordering any reagent.)
TARGET LOCATIONS
No data available
CONSTRUCTS WITH SEQUENCES FROM MO4-smc3 No data available
GENE EXPRESSION
Gene expression in Wild Types + MO4-smc3
Expressed Gene Anatomy Figures
myca Fig. 5 with image from Rhodes et al., 2010
PHENOTYPE
Phenotype resulting from MO4-smc3
No data available

Phenotype of all Fish created by or utilizing MO4-smc3
Phenotype Fish Conditions Figures
regenerating fin hapln1a expression decreased amount, abnormal C32 + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 4 with image from Banerji et al., 2017
regenerating fin cell population proliferation decreased occurrence, abnormal C32 + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 3 with image from Banerji et al., 2017
regenerating fin cx43 expression decreased amount, abnormal C32 + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 4 with image from Banerji et al., 2017
regenerating fin sema3d expression decreased amount, abnormal C32 + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 4 with image from Banerji et al., 2017
fin regeneration decreased efficacy, abnormal C32 + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 3 with image from Banerji et al., 2017
regenerating fin decreased length, abnormal C32 + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 3 with image from Banerji et al., 2017
regenerating fin caudal fin lepidotrichium decreased length, abnormal C32 + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 3 with image from Banerji et al., 2017
caudal fin lepidotrichium fin regeneration decreased efficacy, abnormal C32 + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 3 with image from Banerji et al., 2017
regenerating fin length, ameliorated pd48Tg + MO4-smc3 heat shock, amputation: caudal fin Fig. 5 from Banerji et al., 2017
caudal fin lepidotrichium fin regeneration process efficacy, ameliorated pd48Tg + MO4-smc3 heat shock, amputation: caudal fin Fig. 5 from Banerji et al., 2017
regenerating fin decreased length, abnormal pd48Tg + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 5 from Banerji et al., 2017
fin regeneration decreased efficacy, abnormal pd48Tg + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 5 from Banerji et al., 2017
regenerating fin caudal fin lepidotrichium length, ameliorated pd48Tg + MO4-smc3 heat shock, amputation: caudal fin Fig. 5 from Banerji et al., 2017
fin regeneration process efficacy, ameliorated pd48Tg + MO4-smc3 heat shock, amputation: caudal fin Fig. 5 from Banerji et al., 2017
caudal fin lepidotrichium fin regeneration decreased efficacy, abnormal pd48Tg + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 5 from Banerji et al., 2017
regenerating fin caudal fin lepidotrichium decreased length, abnormal pd48Tg + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 5 from Banerji et al., 2017
regenerating fin decreased length, exacerbated cx43b123/+ + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 6 from Banerji et al., 2017
regenerating fin caudal fin lepidotrichium decreased length, exacerbated cx43b123/+ + MO4-smc3 amputation: caudal fin Fig. 6 from Banerji et al., 2017
Genome Resources:
CITATIONS (4)